SDK.EUROPE BATTLE

SDK.EUROPE BATTLE IS ONE OF THE MOST PRESTIGIOUS SUMMER EVENTS AND ALSO THE HIGHLIGHT OF SDK.EUROPE WEEK. THE BEST DANCERS FROM SEVERAL COUNTRIES SUCH AS JAPAN, FRANCE, SWEDEN, GERMANY, BRAZIL ETC ARE GONNA MEET. ALL THOSE WHO LOVE BATTLE CULTURE CANNOT MISS THIS ONE AND ONLY EVENT.

SDK.EUROPE nomination:
1. Invitation on the basis of international references and sent a video link to f23@sdkeurope.com. Verdict within 7 days back.

2. Join the preselekce
SDK UNITED KINGDOM PRESELECTION SDK IRELAND PRESELECTION SDK GERMANY PRESELECTION SDK BALTIC PRESELECTION SDK EAST EUROPE PRESELECTION SDK CZECH REPUBLIC PRESELECTION

Preselections are open for anyone from any country.

 


SDK.EUROPE 2011 BATTLE SCHEDULE

Saturday 9th July 2011 - SHOW & BATTLE TOP NATIONAL STREET DANCE TEAMS
14:00 SHOWS OF ALL NATIONAL TEAMS
16:00 SDK EUROPE POPPIN' CHAMPION PRESELECTION
16:30 BATTLE OF THE BEST 8 CREWS
17:30 BATTLE OF THE BEST 8 POPPIN' DANCERS
18:15 SDK EUROPE KRUMP SEMIFINAL
20:30 CREWS BATTLE SEMIFINAL
21:20 FINAL KRUMP BATTLE
21:40 SDK EUROPE B-BOYZ CHAMPION EXHIBITION
21:50 FINAL POPPIN' BATTLE
22:10 SDK EUROPE SOLO WINNERS EXHIBITION
22:20 INTRODUCTION OF SDK LECTORS
22:30 FINAL SDK EUROPE CREWS BATTLE

SDK.EUROPE 2011 BATTLE & PARTIES SCHEDULE

SUN 3rd SDK ARENA - WELCOME MEETING 15.00
  WELCOME SDK.EUROPE INTRO 22:30 - 23:30
  WELCOME SDK.EUROPE PARTY 23:30 - 03:00
  HIP HOP JAM 23:00 - 00:00
     
MON 4th REDBULL NIGHT 22:00 - 03:00
  HOUSE DIMENSION 03:00 - 04:00
  FUNKY JAM 23:00 - 00:00
  BREAKDANCE 7 TO SMOKE (1 VS 1)  
     
TUE 5th USA LEGENDS & JAPAN STARZ MEETING 20:00 - 21:30
  SALSA FOR ALL 21:30 - 23:00
  KRUMP SESSION 22:30 - 23:30
  HOUSE JAM 23:00 - 00:00
     
WEN 6th SDK EUROPE LOCKIN' CHAMPION 22:30 - 23:30
  SDK EUROPE HOUSE CHAMPION 23:30 - 01:00
  OLD SCHOOL NIGHT 01:00 - 04:00
  HIP HOP JAM 00:00 - 01:00
     
THU 7th POPPIN SDK CHAMPION FIRST ROUND  
  SDK EUROPE HIP HOP CHAMPION / FEMALE 22:30 - 23:30
  AIR JORDAN NIGHT 23:23 - 03:23
  KRUMP SESSION 22:30 - 23:30
  CHOREO JAM 00:00 - 01:00
     
FRI 8th SDK EUROPE HIP HOP CHAMPION / MALE 22:30 - 00:00
  SDK EUROPE B-BOYZ BATTLE / 3 vs 3 00:00 - 01:00
  JAGERMEISTER HIP HOP PARTY 01:00 - 06:00
  POPPIN JAM 00:00 - 01:00
     
SAT 9th SDK EUROPE BATTLE 14:00 - 22:30
  SDK EUROPE NIGHT 22:30 - ???

SDK.EUROPE 2011 BATTLE TEAMS

1. Procedure is always the best crew. Preselections are in all the battles on the SDK. The winning crew will win invited to SDK with all benefits, including free tickets, the winners of other battles have everything for free, except the journey.

The nominees are crews: SERRIAL STEPPERZ FRANCE, TOKYO ALL STARZ JAPAN, GERMANY TEAM, NETHERLANDS TEAM, BRAZIL TEAM, USA TEAM in the pipeline

SDK EUROPE BATTLE JAPAN SDK EUROPE BATTLE FRANCE SDK EUROPE BATTLE USA


SDK.EUROPE BATTLE LOCATION


Show the location of SDK EUROPE on larger map
SDK EUROPE 2011 BATTLE

SDK EUROPE 2011 TICKETS

SDK EUROPE 2011 BATTLE PRESELECTIONS

SDK EUROPE 2011 LECTORS
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 HENRY LINK
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 MARI MARIEL
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 EJOE
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 MR. WIGGLES
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 LANDO WILKINS
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 IAN EASTWOOD
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 TIGHT EYEZ
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 AUS NINJA
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 KITE
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 BYRON_COX
  • SDK EUROPE 2011 LECTORS


SDK.EUROPE 2011 TEASER




SDK EUROPE 2010 VIDEO



queens cz

queens cz

Soul Session Oslo

BEAT STREET

BBOY ORIGINALS

UNCUT Hip Hop

Belgian Hip Hop Channel

SDK EUROPE STREET DANCE LATVIA

SDK EUROPE RUSSIA

SDK EUROPE RIGA CHALLENGE
SDK.EUROPE BALTIC
PRESELECTION
SDK EUROPE FACEBOOK SDK EUROPE YOUTUBE